sm
 

Basketball Schedule

    MERIDIAN WILDCAT BASKETBALL

    Coach Ronald Norman- Head Boys 601-670-5862       Deneshia Faulkner- Head Girls 601-342-9201


     

    DAY

    DATE

    LOCATION

    TIME

    SATURDAY

    NOVEMBER 4

    JCJC CLASSIC

    TBA

    TUESDAY

    NOVEMBER 7

    LANIER

    6

    THURSDAY

    NOVEMBER 9

    STARKVILLE

    6

    SATURDAY

    NOVEMBER 11

    QUITMAN SHOOTOUT

    TBA

    TUESDAY

    NOVEMBER 14

    HATTIESBURG JVG

    5

    MONDAY

    NOVEMBER 20

    NESHOBA CENTRAL JVB

    5

    TUESDAY

    NOVEMBER 21

    RAYMOND JVG/ JVB

    1

    SATURDAY

    NOVEMBER 25

    THANKSGIVING HOOPS (boys only)

    TBA

    TUESDAY

    NOVEMBER 28

    QUITMAN JVB

    5

    FRIDAY

    DECEMBER 1

    GULFPORT

    6

    SATURDAY

    DECEMBER 2

    HEIDELBERG SHOOTOUT (girls only)

    TBA

    TUESDAY

    DECEMBER 5

    NOXUBEE COUNTY JVB

    5

    FRIDAY

    DECEMBER 8

    BRANDON JVB

    5

    SATURDAY

    DECEMBER 9

    RODNEY HOOD CLASSIC

    TBA

    TUESDAY

    DECEMBER 12

    MURRAH JVG

    5

    SATURDAY

    DECEMBER 16

    NOXABEE JVB

    5

    TUESDAY

    DECEMBER 19

    QUITMAN

    6

    FRIDAY

    DECEMBER 22

    NESHOBA CENTRAL JVG

    5

    WEDNESDAY

    DECEMBER 27

    MADISON PREP LA.

    TBA

    THURSDAY

    DECEMBER 28

    ST. ANDREWS TOURNEY

    TBA

    FRIDAY

    JANUARY 5

    *OAK GROVE* JVB

    5

    TUESDAY

    JANUARY 9

    *PETAL* JVG

    5

    FRIDAY

    JANUARY 12

    *GEORGE COUNTY*

    6

    SATURDAY

    JANUARY 13

    EAST CENTRAL SHOOTOUT (boys only)

    TBA

    MONDAY

    JANUARY 15

    JEFFERSON DAVIS SHOOTOUT (girls only)

    TBA

    TUESDAY

    JANUARY 16

    *OAK GROVE* JVG

    5

    FRIDAY

    JANUARY 19

    *GEORGE COUNTY* (senior night)

    6

    SATURDAY

    JANUARY 20

    BAY SPRINGS ALFA CLASSIC

    TBA

    FRIDAY

    JANUARY 26

    *PETAL*

    6

    SATURDAY

    JANUARY 27

    HOOPFEST (boys only)

    TBA

    DISTRICT TOURNEY- 2/13-17

    STATE PLAYOFFS- 2/20-24

    STATE TOURNEY- 3/1-10

    HOME GAMES (BOLD) DISTRICT GAMES (*)